Amino silicone oil IOTA100

Sponsored Ads

Price: Check with seller

Amino silicone oil IOTA100 Amino silicone oil, also known as amino silicones, is mainly applied in textile finishing, th...

  • Category: Business Opportunities, Franchise
  • Published: 01/09/2015
  • Current Rating: /5 0 Vote

    Description

    Amino silicone oil IOTA100 Amino silicone oil, also known as amino silicones, is mainly applied in textile finishing, the material of manufacturing silicone emulsion, smoothing agent and softener. There are different styles when you select different amino silicones in fabric finishing. The series of Amino silicone oil Can obtain satisfactory result for wool, cotton, chemical fiber fabrics. Technical indicators: Appearance: colorless to yellowish liquid Viscosity (25℃, m.pas): 600-100000 The specific gravity (25℃): 0.98 PH values: 8-9 Refractive index (nD25): 1.403-1.409 Ammonia values: 0.1, 0.3, 0.6, 0.9, 1.2


    Specifications:









































    Item



    Model



     Application



    100-1



    common type



    Suitable for cotton, wool fabric category



    100-2



    special slip



    Suitable for cotton, wool and blended fabrics



    100-3



    smooth type



    Chemical fiber, such as acrylic, rayon, nylon, spandex, etc.



    100-4



    low yellowing



    White bleached and strictly non-yellowing discoloration textiles



    100-5



    polyester style



    Special for polyester fibers



    100-6



    Hydrophilic type



    Various fibers, especial for cotton, excellent hydrophilic effect, non yellowing



         How to use:


    1.In shampoo and hair care cosmetics, firstly amino silicone oil should be emulsified into amino silicone oil emulsion with zwitterionic or non-ionic surfactant, The concentration is about 0.5 to 1 % for the hair shampoo, hair conditioner, baking oil, mousse and other hair care cosmetics. IOTA-100 amino silicone emulsion is already good emulsifying silicone emulsion can be added directly.


    2, It can be used for soft finishing agents for cotton, wool, linen, silk and other textile, and also should be emulsified before using.  The concentration is depending on fabrics and finishing techniques requirements. Generally it is about 0.3 to 1 % ( solid content ) can be added .


    Note:


    It will be surface crust or crosslinking when it expose outside a long time, it has a a tendency to change viscosity or crosslinked when it mixed with acid or alkali. It is unsuitable for processing white or light-colored fabric, the fabric is easy to change to yellow due to high temperatures.


    Packaging and Storage:


    1. Silicone emulsion should airtight and stored in clean polyethylene plastic buckets or plastic-lined metal pail, shall not be in contact with acid, alkali.


    2. Should be stored in a cool, ventilated and dry place at room temperature to 4 ~ 35 ℃, not too high or too low.


    3. 200kg drum, 50kg, 100kg plastic barrels package, according to non-toxic and non-dangerous goods to transport them.


    4. Expiry: one year, more than a year, after re-inspection qualified goods can still be used.


    Related Ads

    Leave your comment


    Copyright © 2016 |   All Rights Reserved |   tuffclassified.com |   24x7 support |   Email us: query[at]tuffclassified.com